American Bankruptcy Institute
Join Renew Refer a Colleague Partners Search ABI Store Contact Us Site Map
 
American Bankruptcy Institute
 
About ABIABI MembershipMeetings & EventsOnline ResourcesPublicationsNews RoomConsumer Bankruptcy Center
Bankruptcy Headlines
Membership Directory
Bankruptcy Statistics
Courts & Opinions
 
Supreme Court Opinions
 
Volo - Circuit Court Opinions
 
Bankruptcy Courts
 
Bankruptcy Court Judges
 
Bankruptcy Opinions
 
The Bankruptcy Code Online
 
Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure
Legislative News
BankruptcyData.com News Headlines
Quick Poll Archive
UCLA-LoPucki Bankruptcy Research Database
             
 Print this page
 
 
Online Resources

A-C-D-F-G-H-I-K-L-M-N-O-P-R-S-T-U-V-W


Alabama

11th Circuit

Southern District
Hon. Benjamin Cohen U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Vance Federal Building, Rm 128
1800 Fifth Avenue
Birmingham, AL 35203
205/714-3865
Hon. Tamara O. Mitchell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Vance Federal Building,
1800 Fifth Avenue
Birmingham, AL 35203

205/714-3850
Hon. Thomas B. Bennett
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Vance Federal Building, Rm 311
1800 Fifth Avenue, North
Birmingham, AL 35203

205/714-3880
Western District
Hon. C. Michael Stilson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Tuscaloosa Federal Courthouse
1118 Greensboro Ave Rm 209
Tuscaloosa, Alabama 35401

205/561-1623
Northern District
Hon. Jack Caddell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Seybourn H. Lynne Federal Bldg
400 Well St. (PO Box 2775)
Decatur, Alabama 35602

256/340-2700
Eastern District
Hon. James J. Robinson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Courthouse, Rm 117
1129 Noble Street
Anniston, Alabama 36201

256/741-1529
Bankruptcy Clerk

Scott W. Ford U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert S. Vance Federal Bldg
1800 Fifth Ave N Suite 120
Birmingham, AL 35203

205/714-4002

Alaska

Ninth Circuit

Hon. Donald MacDonald IV
Chief Judge

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
605 W. Forth Avenue, Ste 138
Anchorage, AK 99501

907/271-2667
Hon. Herbert A. Ross U.S. Bankruptcy Court
605 W. Forth Avenue, Ste 138
Anchorage, AK 99501

907/271-2630
Bankruptcy Clerk

Wayne W. Wolfe U.S. Bankruptcy Court
605 West Forth Avenue, Ste 138
Anchorage, AK 99501-2296

907/271-2655

Arizona

9th Circuit

Hon. Redfield T. Baum
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
230 N. First Avenue Suite 101
Phoenix, AZ 85003

602/682-4184
Hon. Charles G. Case II U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
230 N. First Avenue Suite 101
Phoenix, AZ 85003

602/682-4224
Hon. Sarah S. Curley U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
230 North First Avenue Suite 101
Phoenix, AZ 85003

602/682-4146
Hon. Randolph J. Haines U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
230 N. First Avenue Suite 101
Phoenix, AZ 85003

602/682-4244
Hon. Eileen W. Hollowell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
38 S. Scott Ave
Tucson, AZ 85701

602-682-4268
Hon. James M. Marlar U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
38 S. Scott Ave
Tucson, AZ 85701

602/682-4268
Hon. George B. Nielsen, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
230 N. First Avenue Suite 101
Phoenix, AZ 85701

602/682-4164
Bankruptcy Clerk

Brian Karth U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
230 North First Avenue Suite 101
Phoenix, AZ 85003

602/682-4024

Arkansas

8th Circuit

Eastern & Western Districts
Hon. Audrey R. Evans
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
300 West Second Street
Little Rock, AR 72201

501/918-5660
Hon. James G. Mixon U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
300 West Second Street
Little Rock, AR 72201

501/918-5640
Hon. Richard D. Taylor
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
300 West Second Street
Little Rock, AR 72201
501/918-5622
Ben T. Barry
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
300 West Second Street
Little Rock, AR 72201
501/918-5500
Bankruptcy Clerk

Jean Rolfs U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
300 West Second Street
Little Rock, AR 72201

501/918-5500

California

9th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Thomas E. Carlson
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse 19th Floor
PO Box 7341
San Francisco, CA 94120-7341

415/268-2360
Hon. Roger L. Efremsky U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Suite 3035
280 South First Street
San Jose, CA 95113-3099

408/278-7515
Hon. Alan Jaroslovsky
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
99 South E Street
Santa Rosa, CA 95404

707/547-5900
Hon. Edward D. Jellen U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 2070
Oakland, CA 94604-2070

510/879-3525
Hon. Dennis Montali U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 7341
San Francisco, CA 94120-7341

415/268-2320
Hon. Stephen L. Johnson 280 South First Street, Room 3035
San Jose, CA 95113-3099

408/278-7500
Hon. William Lafferty
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 2070
Oakland, CA 94604-2070

510/879-3600
Hon. Randall J. Newsome
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 2070
Oakland, CA 94604-2070

510/879-3530
Hon. Arthur S. Weissbrodt U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
280 South First Street
San Jose, CA 95113

408/278-7575
Hon. Charles Novack U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
280 South First Street
San Jose, CA 95113

408/278-7538
Bankruptcy Clerk

Gloria L. Franklin U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 7341
San Francisco, CA 94120

415/268-2300
Eastern District
Hon. Robert S. Bardwil U.S. Bankruptcy Court
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Hon. Philip H. Brandt U.S. Bankruptcy Court
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Hon. Richard T. Ford U.S. Bankruptcy Court
2500 Tulare Street Suite 2501
Fresno, CA 93721

559/499-5800
Hon. Thomas C. Holman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814
916/930-4400
Hon. Christopher M. Klein
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Hon. W. Richard Lee U.S. Bankruptcy Court
2500 Tulare Street Suite 2501
Fresno, CA 93721
559/499-5800
Hon. Michael S. McManus
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Hon. Whitney Rimel U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
2500 Tulare Street, Suite 2501
Fresno, California 93721

559/499-5800
Hon. David E. Russell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Hon. Ronald H. Sargis U.S. Bankruptcy Court
501 I Street Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Bankruptcy Clerk

Wayne Blackwelder U.S. Bankruptcy Court
3-200 U.S. Courthouse
501 ‘I’ St Suite 3-200
Sacramento, CA 95814

916/930-4400
Central District
Hon. Alan M. Ahart U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1382
Los Angeles, CA 90012
213/894-3745
Hon. Theodore C. Albert U.S. Bankruptcy Court
411 W. 4th St. Suite 5085
Sta Ana, CA 92701-4593
714/338-5430
Hon. Catherine E. Bauer U.S. Bankruptcy Court
3420 12th St. Suite 365
Riverside, CA 92501-3819

951/774-1021
Hon. Sheri Bluebond U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1482
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-8980
Hon. Peter H. Carroll U.S. Bankruptcy Court
3420 12th St. Suite 365
Riverside, CA 92501-3819

951/774-1031
Hon. Ellen Carroll U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1634
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-4034
Hon. Thomas B. Donovan U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1352
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-3728
Hon. Meredith A. Jury U.S. Bankruptcy Court
3420 Twelfth Street, Suite 345
Riverside, CA 92501-3819

951/774-1043
Hon. Victoria S. Kaufman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1682
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-2552
Hon. Robert Kwan U.S. Bankruptcy Court
411 West Fourth St. Suite 5165
Santa Ana, CA 92701-4593

714/338-5450
Hon. Geraldine Mund
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
21041 Burbank Blvd. Ste 342
Woodland Hills, CA 91367

818/587-2840
Hon. Richard M. Neiter U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1652
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-4080
Hon. Robin L. Riblet U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Building
1415 State Street
Santa Barbara, CA 93101-2511

805/884-4860
Hon. Ernest M. Robles U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1560
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-1522
Hon. Barry Russell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
255 East Temple St. Suite 1660
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-6091
Hon. Deborah J. Saltzman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
3420 Twelfth Street, Suite 345
Riverside, CA 92501-3819

951/774-1026
Hon. Erithe A. Smith U.S. Bankruptcy Court
411 West Fourth St. Suite 5041
Santa Ana, CA 92701-4593

714/338-5440
Hon. Kathleen Thompson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
21041 Burbank Blvd, Ste 305
Woodland Hills, CA 91367

818/587-2823
Hon. Maureen A. Tighe U.S. Bankruptcy Court
21041 Burbank Blvd, Ste 325
Woodland Hills, CA 91367

818/587-2806
Hon. Vincent P. Zurzolo
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Suite 1360
255 East Temple Street
Los Angeles, CA 90012

213/894-3755
Bankruptcy Clerk

Jon D. Ceretto

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward R. Roybal Federal Bldg
and Courthouse Suite 1260
255 E Temple St
Los Angeles, CA 90012


213/894-3118
Southern District
Hon. Peter W. Bowie
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Jacob Weinberger
U.S. Courthouse
325 West F Street
San Diego, CA 92101

619/557-5158
Hon. Louise D. Adler U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Jacob Weinberger
U.S. Courthouse
325 West F Street
San Diego, CA 92101

619/557-5661
Hon. Margaret M. Mann U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Jacob Weinberger
U.S. Courthouse
325 West F Street
San Diego, CA 92101

619/557-5848
Hon. James W. Meyers U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Jacob Weinberger
U.S. Courthouse
325 West F Street
San Diego, CA 92101

619/557-7642
Hon. Laura S. Taylor U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Jacob Weinberger
U.S. Courthouse
325 West F Street
San Diego, CA 92101

619/557-6580
Bankruptcy Clerk

Barry K. Lander U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Jacob Weinberger U.S. Courthouse
325 West F Street
San Diego, CA 92101-6991

619/557-6582

Colorado

10th Circuit

Hon. Howard R. Tallman
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street
Denver, CO 80202

720/904-7439
Hon. Sidney B. Brooks U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street
Denver, CO 80202

720/904-7338
Hon. Elizabeth E. Brown U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street
Denver, CO 80202

720/904-7349
Hon. A. Bruce Campbell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street
Denver, CO 80203

720/904-7358
Hon. Michael E. Romero U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street
Denver, CO 80202

720/904-7413
Bankruptcy Clerk

Bradford L. Bolton U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Custom House
721 19th Street
Denver, CO 80202-2508

720/904-7300

Connecticut

2nd Circuit

Hon. Lorraine Murphy Weil
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Connecticut Financial Center
157 Church Street, 18th Floor
New Haven, CT 06510

203/773-2425
Hon. Albert S. Debrowski U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Abraham Ribicoff Federal Building
450 Main Street
Hartford, CT 06103

860/240-3679
Hon. Alan H.W. Shiff
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
915 Lafayette Boulevard
Bridgeport, CT 06604

203/579-5806
Bankruptcy Clerk

Deborah S. Hunt U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Connecticut Financial Center
157 Church St, 18th Floor
New Haven, CT 06510

860/240-3678
ext 2

Delaware

3rd Circuit

Hon. Kevin J. Carey
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
5th Floor Courtroom #5
824 Market St.
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2927
Hon. Judith K. Fitzgerald U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
3rd Floor
824 N. Market St.
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2928
Hon. Kevin Gross
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
2nd Floor Courtroom #2B
824 Market Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2913
Hon. Brendan L. Shannon U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
6th Floor Courtroom #1
824 Market St.
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2915
Hon. Christopher S. Sontchi U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
5th Floor Courtroom #6
824 Market Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2888
Hon. Mary F. Walrath
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
5th Floor Courtroom #4
824 N. Market Street
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2929
Hon. Peter J. Walsh U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plaza
6th Floor Courtroom #2
824 N. Market St.
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2925
Bankruptcy Clerk

David D. Bird U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Marine Midland Plz
824 Market St, 3rd Floor
Wilmington, DE 19801

302/252-2900

District of Columbia

D.C. Circuit

Hon. S. Martin Teel, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Suite 4400
333 Constitution Ave., N.W.
Washington, D.C. 20001

202/354-3530
Bankruptcy Clerk

Angela Caesar U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Room 4400
333 Constitution Ave NW
Washington, DC 20001
202/354-3181

Florida

Eleventh Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Lewis M. Killian, Jr.
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
110 East Park Avenue Ste 100
Tallahassee, FL 32301

United States Courthouse
220 West Garden Street Ste 700
Pensacola, FL 32502-5745

850/521-5031
Bankruptcy Clerk

William Blevins U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
110 East Park Avenue Suite 100
Tallahassee, FL 32301

850/521-5013
Middle District
Hon. Arthur B. Briskman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Century Plz Bldg., (5th Floor)
135 West Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801

407/648-6365
x6259
Hon. Jerry A. Funk U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
300 North Hogan Street
Courtroom 4D
Jacksonville, Florida 32202

904/301-6566
Hon. Paul M. Glenn
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse
801 North Florida Avenue
Suite 727 Courtroom 8A
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5052
Hon. Karen S. Jennemann U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Century Plz Bldg., (5th Floor)
135 West Central Blvd.
Orlando, FL 32801

407/648-6365
x6906

Hon. K. Rodney May

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse
801 N. Florida Ave., Ste. 1054
Courtroom 9B
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5118
Hon. Catherine P. McEwen U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse
801 N. Florida Ave., Ste. 1054
Courtroom 8B
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5083
Hon. Alexander L. Paskay U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse
801 N. Florida Ave.
Courtroom 9A
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5173
Hon. Michael G. Williamson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse
801 N. Florida Avenue
Courtroom 10B
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5522
Hon. Caryl E. Delano U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse
801 N. Florida Avenue
Courtroom 10B
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5190
Bankruptcy Clerk

Lee Ann Bennett U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Sam M. Gibbons
U.S. Courthouse Ste. 1620
801 N. Florida Ave.
Tampa, FL 33602

813/301-5050
Hon. Jeffery P. Hopkins United States Bankruptcy Court, Middle Florida United States Courthouse & Federal Building
2110 First Street
Fort Myers, FL 33901

813/301-5037
Hon. Barry S. Schermer United States Bankruptcy Court, Middle Florida United States Courthouse & Federal Building
2110 First Street
Fort Myers, FL 33901

813/301-5037
Southern District
Hon. A. Jay Cristol U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Claude Pepper Federal Bldg
51 SW First Ave Rm 1410
Miami, FL 33130

305/714-1770
Hon. Paul G. Hyman
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Flagler Waterview Building
1515 North Flagler Drive
8th Floor
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

561/514-4109
Hon. Laurel M. Isicoff U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Claude Pepper Federal Bldg
51 SW First Avenue Rm 1411
Miami, FL 33130

305/714-1877
Hon. Robert A. Mark U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Claude Pepper Federal Bldg
51 SW First Avenue Rm 1404
Miami, FL 33130

305/714-1760
Hon. John K. Olson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
299 East Broward Blvd. Rm 303
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301

954/769-5774
Hon. Raymond B. Ray U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
299 East Broward Blvd. Rm 306
Ft. Lauderdale, FL 33301

954/769-5765
Hon. Erik P. Kimball

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Flagler Waterview Building
1515 North Flagler Drive
8th Floor
West Palm Beach, FL 33401

561/514-4143
Bankruptcy Clerk

Katherine Gould Feldman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Claude Pepper Federal Bldg
51 SW First Ave., Rm 1517
Miami, FL 33130

305/714-1800

Georgia

11th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Joyce Bihary
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1431
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215.1030
Hon. Paul W. Bonapfel U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1492
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1018
Hon. Robert E. Brizendine U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1234
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1014
Hon. Mary Grace Diehl U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1215
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1202
Hon. W.H. Drake Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1471
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1022
Hon. James E. Massey U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1415
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1010
Hon. C. Ray Mullins U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1270
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1002
Hon. Margaret H. Murphy U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1290
75 Spring Street, SW
Atlanta, GA 30303

404/215-1006
Bankruptcy Clerk

M. Regina Thomas U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1340
75 Spring St SW
Atlanta, GA 30303-3367
404/215-1000
Hon. Wendy L. Hagenau U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Richard B. Russell Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 1340
75 Spring St SW
Atlanta, GA 30303-3367
404/215-1190
Middle District
Hon. Robert F. Hershner, Jr.
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
433 Cherry Street
PO Box 1957
Macon, GA 31201

478/752-3506
Hon. John T. Laney III
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
433 Cherry Street
PO Box 1957
Macon, GA 31201

478/752-3506
Hon. James P. Smith U.S. Bankruptcy Court
433 Cherry Street
PO Box 1957
Macon, GA 31201

478/752-3506
Hon. James D. Walker U.S. Bankruptcy Court
433 Cherry Street
PO Box 1957
Macon, GA 31201

478/752-3506
Bankruptcy Clerk

William E. Tanner U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 1957
Macon, GA 31202

478/752-3506
x3321
Southern District
Hon. Susan D. Barrett U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Justice Center
125 Bull St.
600 James Brown Blvd
Augusta, Georgia 30901

706/849-4478
Hon. John S. Dalis U.S. Bankruptcy Court
801 Gloucester Street
Third Floor
Brunswick, GA 31520

912/280-1373
Hon. Lamar W. Davis, Jr.
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S.Courthouse Room 212
125 Bull Street
Savannah, GA 31401

912/650-4109
Bankruptcy Clerk

Samuel L. Kay U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Justice Center
600 James Brown Blvd
Augusta, GA 30901

706/823-6000

Hawaii

9th Circuit

Hon. Robert J. Faris
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
First Hawaiian Tower
1132 Bishop Street, Suite 250L
Honolulu, HI 96813-2807

808/522-8111
Hon. Lloyd King U.S. Bankruptcy Court
First Hawaiian Tower
1132 Bishop Street, Suite 250L
Honolulu, HI 96813-2807

808/522-8111
Bankruptcy Clerk

Michael B. Dowling U.S. Bankruptcy Court
First Hawaiian Tower
1132 Bishop Street, Suite 250L
Honolulu, HI 96813

808/522-8100
Ext. 109

 

© 2014 American Bankruptcy Institute, All Rights Reserved