American Bankruptcy Institute
Join Renew Refer a Colleague Partners Search ABI Store Contact Us Site Map
 
American Bankruptcy Institute
 
About ABIABI MembershipMeetings & EventsOnline ResourcesPublicationsNews RoomConsumer Bankruptcy Center
Bankruptcy Headlines
Membership Directory
Bankruptcy Statistics
Courts & Opinions
 
Supreme Court Opinions
 
Volo - Circuit Court Opinions
 
Bankruptcy Courts
 
Bankruptcy Court Judges
 
Bankruptcy Opinions
 
The Bankruptcy Code Online
 
Federal Rules of Bankruptcy Procedure
Legislative News
BankruptcyData.com News Headlines
Quick Poll Archive
UCLA-LoPucki Bankruptcy Research Database
             
 Print this page
 
 
Online Resources

A-C-D-F-G-H-I-K-L-M-N-O-P-R-S-T-U-V-W


Idaho

9th Circuit

Hon. Terry L. Myers
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
James A. McClure Federal Bldg
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 400
550 West Fort Street
Boise, ID 83724-0101

208/334-9341
Hon. Jim D. Pappas
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
James A. McClure Federal Bldg
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 400
550 West Fort Street
Boise, ID 83724-0101

208/334-9369
Bankruptcy Clerk

Cameron S. Burke U.S. Bankruptcy Court
James A. McClure Federal Bldg
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 400
550 West Fort Street
Boise, ID 83724-0101

208/334-1074

Illinois

7th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Manuel Barbosa U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
211 South Court Street
Chambers 121
Rockford, IL  61101

815/ 987-4366
Bruce W. Black
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers662
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-6867
Donald R. Cassling U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 656
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-7591
Hon. Jacqueline P. Cox U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 656
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5679
Hon. Carol A. Doyle
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 738
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-6010
Hon. A. Benjamin Goldgar U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 668
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5642
Hon. Pamela S. Hollis U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 648
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5534
Hon. Jack B. Schmetterer U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 600
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5654
Hon. John D. Schwartz U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 756
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5652
Hon. Susan Pierson Sonderby U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 638
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5646
Hon. Eugene R. Wedoff
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chambers 748
Chicago, IL 60604

312/435-5644
Bankruptcy Clerk

Kenneth S. Gardner U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Everett McKinley Dirksen
U.S. Courthouse
219 South Dearborn Street
Chicago, IL 60604
312/435-5694
Central District
Hon. William V. Altenberger U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Bldg Rm 130
100 N.E. Monroe Street
Peoria, IL 61602

309/ 671-7290
Hon. Mary P. Gorman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Paul Findley Federal Bldg and
U.S. Courthouse Rm 226
600 East Monroe Street
Springfield, IL 62701

217/492-4566
Hon. Thomas Perkins
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Building Rm 216
100 NE Monroe Street
Peoria, IL 61602

309/671-7035
Hon. Gerald D. Fines United States Bankruptcy Court
201 N. Vermillion Street
Danville, IL 61832

217/ 431-4817
Bankruptcy Clerk

Khadijia V. Thomas U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Paul Findley Federal Bldg and
U.S. Courthouse Rm 226
600 East Monroe Street
Springfield, IL 62701

217/492-4551
Southern District
Hon. Kenneth J. Meyers
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
750 Missouri Ave
East St. Louis, IL 62201

618/482-9307
Bankruptcy Clerk

Wayne A. Bannert U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Melvin Price Federal Courthouse
750 Missouri Ave
East Saint Louis, IL 62201

618-482-9400

Indiana

7th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Harry C. Dees, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert K. Rodbaugh
Bankruptcy Courthouse
401 S Michigan St.
South Bend, IN 46601

574/968-2280

Hon. Robert E. Grant
Chief Judge

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Building Rm 1188
1300 South Harrison Street
Fort Wayne, IN 46802

260/420-5100
Hon. Kent Lindquist
Suite 3600
5400 Federal Plaza
Hammond, Indiana 46320

219/852-3550
Hon. Philip Klingeberger
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
5400 Federal Plaza
Hammond, IN 46320

219/852-3575
Bankruptcy Clerk

Christopher M. DeToro U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert K. Rodibaugh
Bankruptcy Courthouse
401 S. Michigan, P.O. Box 7003
South Bend, IN 46634-7003

574/968-2100
Southern District
Hon. James K. Coachys U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO BOX 44978
Indianapolis, In 46244

317/229-3870
Hon. Basil H. Lorch III
U.S.Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Rm 110
121 W Spring St
New Albany, IN 47150

317/229-3860
Hon. Anthony J. Metz, III
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO BOX 44978
Indianapolis, In 46244

317/229-3880
Hon. Frank J. Otte U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO BOX 44978
Indianapolis, In 46244

317/229-3890
Bankruptcy Clerk

Kevin P. Dempsey U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
46 East Ohio Street, Room 116
Indianapolis, IN 46204

317/229-8300

Iowa

8th Circuit

Northern District
Thad J. Collins
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Northern District of Iowa
425 2nd Street SE Suite 800
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

319/286-2230
Hon. Paul J. Kilburg U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Northern District of Iowa
425 2nd Street SE Suite 800
Cedar Rapids, IA 52401

319/286-2230
Bankruptcy Clerk

Sean McAvoy U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 74890
Cedar Rapids, IA 52407

319/286-2200
Southern District
Hon. Lee M. Jackwig
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse Annex
110 East Court Avenue Rm 300
Des Moines, IA 50309-9264

515/284-6230
Hon. Anita L. Shodeen U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse Annex
110 East Court Avenue Rm 300
Des Moines, IA 50309-9264

515/284-6118
Bankruptcy Clerk

Mary Weibel U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 9264
Des Moines, IA 50306-9264

515/284-6234

Kansas

Tenth Circuit

Hon. Robert D. Berger U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
500 State Ave Rm 161
Kansas City, KS 66101

913/551-6732
Hon. Janice Miller Karlin U.S. Bankruptcy Court
215 Frank Carlson Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
444 SE Quincy St
Topeka, KS 66683-3502

785/295-2646
Hon. Robert E. Nugent
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
401 North Market Street Rm 167
Wichita, KS 67202-2000

316/269-6486
Hon. Dale L. Somers U.S. Bankruptcy Court
167 U.S. Courthouse
401 N Market St
Wichita, KS 67202

316/269-6486
Bankruptcy Clerk

Fred W. Jamison U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Rm 167
401 North Market Street
Wichita, KS 67202-2000

316/269-6486

Kentucky

6th Circuit

Eastern District
Hon. William S. Howard U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Community Trust Bldg.
100 E. Vine St., Suite 200
Lexington, KY 40507

859/233-2608
Hon. Joe Lee U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Community Trust Bldg.
100 E. Vine St., Suite 200
Lexington, KY 40507

859/233-2608
Hon. Tracey N. Wise U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Community Trust Bldg.
100 E. Vine St., Suite 200
Lexington, KY 40507

859/233-2608
Hon. Joseph M. Scott, Jr.
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Community Trust Building
100 E. Vine St. Suite 200
Lexington, KY 40507

859/233-2608
Bankruptcy Clerk

Hon. Jerry D. Truitt U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 1111
Lexington, KY 40588-3074

859/233-2608
Western District
Hon. Joan Lloyd Cooper
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse
601 West Broadway Suite 541
Louisville, KY 40202-2238

502/627-5525
Hon. Thomas H. Fulton U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse
601 West Broadway Suite 450
Louisville, KY 40202-2238

502/627-5550
Hon. David T. Stosberg U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse
601 West Broadway Stuite 533
Louisville, KY 40202-2238

502/627-5575
Bankruptcy Clerk

Diane S. Robl U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Gene Snyder U.S. Courthouse
601 West Broadway, Ste 450
Louisville, KY 40202-2238

502/627-5700

Louisiana

5th Circuit

Eastern District

Hon. Jerry A. Brown

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Hale Boggs Federal Building
500 Poydras Street Ste. B-601
New Orleans, LA 70130

504/589-7810
Hon. Elizabeth W. Magner
Chief Judge

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Hale Boggs Federal Building
500 Poydras Street Ste. B-601
New Orleans, LA 70130

504/589-7878
Bankruptcy Clerk

Marla Hamilton U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Hale Boggs Federal Building
500 Poydras Street, Ste B-601
New Orleans, LA 70130

504/589-7810
Middle District
Hon. Douglas D. Dodd U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse and
Federal Building Room 119
707 Florida Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70801

225/389-0371
Bankruptcy Clerk

Monica M. Menier U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse and
Federal Building Rm 119
707 Florida Street
Baton Rouge, LA 70801

225/389-0211
Western District
Hon. Stephen V. Callaway U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
300 Fannin St, Suite 4400
Shreveport, LA 71101-3088

318/676-4269
Hon. Henley A. Hunter U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
300 Jackson Street
Suite 216 
Alexandria, LA 71301

318/443-8083
Hon. Robert Summerhays
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
214 Jefferson Street
Suite 120 
Lafayette, LA 70501-7050

337/262-6384
Bankruptcy Clerk

J. Barry Dunford U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
300 Fannin St, Suite 2201
Shreveport, LA 71101-3088

318/676-4267

Maine

1st Circuit

Hon. Louis Kornreich U.S. Bankruptcy Court
202 Harlow Street, 3rd Floor
Bangor, ME 04401

207/945-0348
Hon. James B. Haines, Jr.
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
537 Congress Street, 2nd Floor
Portland, ME 04101

207/780-3482
Bankruptcy Clerk

Alec Leddy U.S. Bankruptcy Court
537 Congress Street, 2nd Floor
Portland, ME 04101

207/780-3482
ext. 240

Maryland

4th Circuit

Hon. Nancy Alquist
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 W. Lombard St. Ste 8308
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-7801
Hon. Thomas J. Catliota
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Suite 300
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-8040
Hon. E. Stephen Derby
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-7801
Hon. Robert Gordon U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-4162
Hon. Duncan W. Keir
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse Suite 8308
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-3555
Hon. Wendelin I. Lipp
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-3377
Hon. Paul Mannes
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse Suite 300
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-8040
Hon. James F. Schneider
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-2820
Bankruptcy Clerk

Kimberly Stoker
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 W. Lombard St. Ste 8308
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-7801
Vivian Diokno
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Suite 300
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-8040
Kristen Siracusa
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Suite 300
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-8040
Meaghan McCann U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-4162
Catherine Stavlas U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse Suite 8308
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-3555
Dinah Minkoff U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse Suite 8308
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-3555
Kerry Hopkins
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-3377
John Davis
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse Suite 300
6500 Cherrywood Lane
Greenbelt, MD 20770

301/344-8040
Emily Lamasa
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-2820
Mark Sammons U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Edward A. Garmatz Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse Suite 8308
101 West Lombard Street
Baltimore, MD 21201-2605

410/962-2688

Massachusetts

1st Circuit

Eastern District
Hon. Joan N. Feeney
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas P. O'Neill, Jr.
Federal Building Rm 1101
10 Causeway Street
Boston, MA 02222-1074

617/565-6049
Hon. William C. Hillman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas P. O'Neill, Jr.
Federal Building Room 1101
10 Causeway Street
Boston, MA 02222-1074

617/565-6097
Hon. Frank J. Bailey
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas P. O'Neill, Jr.
Federal Building Rm 1101
10 Causeway Street
Boston, MA 02222-1074
617/565-6050
Bankruptcy Clerk

Melvin S. Hoffman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1101 Thomas P. O’Neill, Jr.
Federal Bldg
10 Causeway St
Boston, MA 02222-1074

617/565-6050
Western District
Hon. Henry J. Boroff
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Harold Donohue Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse Room 211
595 Main Street
Worcester, MA 01608-2076

508/770-8940

Michigan

6th Circuit

Eastern District
Hon. Marci B. McIvor U.S. Bankruptcy Court
211 W Fort St, Suite 1850
Detroit, MI 48226-3211

313/234-0014
Hon. Steven W. Rhodes

U.S. Bankruptcy Court
211 W Fort St, Suite 1800
Detroit, MI 48226-3211

313/234-0020
Hon. Walter Shapero U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Theodore Levin Courthouse
231 W. Lafayette St 10th floor
Detroit MI 48226

313/234-2643
Hon. Phillip J. Shefferly
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
211 W Fort St, Suite 1950
Detroit, MI 48226-3211

313/234-0043
Hon. Thomas J. Tucker U.S. Bankruptcy Court
211 W Fort St, Suite 1900
Detroit, MI 48226-3211

313/234-0033
Bankruptcy Clerk

Katherine B. Gullo U.S. Bankruptcy Court
211 W Fort St, Suite 2100
Detroit, MI 48226

313/234-0068
Western District
Hon. James D. Gregg
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
One Division Street, N. Rm 310
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3132

616/456-2264
Hon. Jeffrey R. Hughes U.S. Bankruptcy Court
One Division Street, N. Rm 350
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3132

616/456-2233
Hon. Scott W. Dales U.S. Bankruptcy Court
One Division Street, N. Rm 210
Grand Rapids, MI 49503-3132

616/456-2949
Bankruptcy Clerk

Daniel M. LaVille U.S. Bankruptcy Court
One Division Ave., Room 200
Grand Rapids, MI 49503

616/ 456-2693

Minnesota

8th Circuit

Hon. Nancy C. Dreher
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
300 S Fourth Strm 7W
Minneapolis, MN 55415

612/664-5260
Hon. Gregory F. Kishel
238 Warren E. Burger Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
316 North Robert Street
St. Paul, MN 55101 

651/848-1060 
Hon. Robert J. Kressel U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse
300 S Fourth St Rm 8W
Minneapolis, MN 55415

612/664-5250
Hon. Dennis D. O'Brien 232 Warren E. Burger Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
316 North Robert Street
St. Paul, MN 55101 

651/848-1050
Bankruptcy Clerk

Lori Vosejpka U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Rm 301
300 South Fourth Street
Minneapolis, MN 55415

612/664-5200


Mississippi

5th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. David W. Houston, III
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thad Cochran U. S. Courthouse
703 Hwy 145 North
Aberdeen, MS 39730

662/369-2624
Hon. Neil P. Olack U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thad Cochran U. S. Courthouse
703 Hwy 145 North
Aberdeen, MS 39730

662/ 369-2596
Bankruptcy Clerk

David J. Puddister U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thad Cochran U. S. Courthouse
Hwy 145 North Rm 703
Aberdeen, MS 39730

662/369-2596
Southern District
Hon. Edward Ellington U.S. Bankruptcy Court
100 E Capitol St
Jackson, MS 39201

601/965-5301
Hon. Katharine M. Samson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
100 E Capitol St
Jackson, MS 39201

601/965-5301
Hon. Edward R. Gaines U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Dan M. Russell, Jr. U. S. Courthouse
2012 15th Street, Suite 244
Gulfport, MS 39501

228/563-1790
Hon. Neil P Olack U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 2448
100 E. Capitol St.
Jackson, MS 39201

601/965-5301
Bankruptcy Clerk

Danny L. Miller U.S. Bankruptcy Court
100 E. Capitol St.
Jackson, MS 39201

601/965-5301

Missouri

8th Circuit

Eastern District
Hon. Charles E Rendlen, III U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas F. Eagleton
U.S. Courthouse
111 S Tenth St, 4th Floor
St. Louis, MO 63102-1116

314/244-4500
Hon. Barry S. Schermer
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas F. Eagleton
U.S. Courthouse
111 S Tenth St, 4th Floor
St. Louis, MO 63102-1116

314/244-4531
Hon. Kathy A. Surratt-States U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas F. Eagleton
U.S. Courthouse
111 S Tenth St, 4th Floor
St. Louis, MO 63102-1116

314/244-4541
Bankruptcy Clerk

Dana C. McWay U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Thomas F. Eagleton
U.S. Courthouse
111 S Tenth St, 4th Floor
St. Louis, MO 63102-1116

314/244-4500
Western District
Hon. Dennis R. Dow
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Charles Evans Whittaker
U.S. Courthouse Rm 6562
400 Eeast Ninth St.
Kansas City, MO 64106

816/512-1880
Hon. Arthur B. Federman
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Charles Evans Whittaker
U.S. Courthouse Rm 6552
400 Eeast Ninth St.
Kansas City, MO 64106

816/512-1910
Hon. Jerry W. Venters U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Charles Evans Whittaker
U.S. Courthouse Rm 6462
400 Eeast Ninth St.
Kansas City, MO 64106

816/512-1895
Bankruptcy Clerk

Patricia Brune U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Charles Evans Whittaker
U.S. Courthouse
400 E Ninth St
Kansas City, MO 64106

816/512-5000

Montana

9th Circuit

Hon. Ralph B. Kirscher U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Mike Mansfield Federal Bldg
and U.S. Courthouse
400 North Main Street
Butte, MT 59701

406/782-3354
Hon. John L. Peterson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 689
Butte, MT 59703

406/782-3354
Bankruptcy Clerk

Bernard F. McCarthy U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Mike Mansfield Federal Bldg
and U.S. Courthouse Rm 303
400 North Main Street
Butte, MT 59701

406/497-1243

Nebraska

8th Circuit

Hon. Timothy J. Mahoney
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Roman L. Hruska
U.S. Courthouse Suite 1125
111 South 18th Plaza
Omaha, NE 68102

402/661-7480
Hon. Thomas L. Saladino
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert V. Denney Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse Rm. 463
100 Centennial Mall North
Lincoln, NE 68508

402/437-1620
Bankruptcy Clerk

Diane Zech U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Roman L. Hruska
U.S. Courthouse Suite 1125
111 South 18th Plaza
Omaha, NE 68102-1321

402/661-7444

Nevada

9th Circuit

Hon. Mike Nakagawa
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Foley Federal Building 4th floor
300 Las Vegas Blvd South
Las Vegas, NV 89101-5833

702/527-7138
Hon. Bruce T. Beesley U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Foley Federal Building 4th floor
300 Las Vegas Blvd South
Las Vegas, NV 89101-5833

702/527-7142
Hon. Bruce A. Markell U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Foley Federal Building 4th floor
300 Las Vegas Blvd South
Las Vegas, NV 89101-5833

702/527-7142
Hon. Linda B. Riegle U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Foley Federal Building 4th floor
300 Las Vegas Boulevard South
Las Vegas, NV 89101-5833

702/527-7139
Hon. Gregg W. Zive
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Foley Federal Building 4th floor
300 Las Vegas Boulevard South
Las Vegas, NV 89101-5833

775/326-2107
Bankruptcy Clerk

Patricia Gray U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Foley Federal Bldg
300 Las Vegas Blvd S, 4th Floor
Las Vegas, NV 89101

702/388-6719

New Hampshire

1st Circuit

Hon. J. Michael Deasy U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1000 Elm Street Suite 1001
Manchester, NH 03101-1708

603/222-2640
Hon. Mark W. Vaughn
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1000 Elm Street Suite 1001
Manchester, NH 03101-1708

603/222-2680
Bankruptcy Clerk

George A. Vannah U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1000 Elm Street Suite 1001
Manchester, NH 03101-1708

603/222-2600

New Jersey

3rd Circuit

Hon. Gloria M. Burns U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 2067
Camden, NJ 08101

856/757-5485
x374
Hon. Kathyrn C. Ferguson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Clarkson S. Fisher Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
402 E State St, 3nd Floor
Trenton, NJ 08608

609/989-2005
Hon. Rosemary Gambardella
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 1352
Newark, NJ 07101-1352

973/645-4763
Hon. Michael B. Kaplan U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Clarkson S. Fisher Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
402 E State St, 2nd Floor
Trenton, NJ 08608

609/989-2002
Hon. Raymond T. Lyons U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Clarkson S. Fisher Federal Bldg.
and U.S. Courthouse
402 E State St, 2nd Floor
Trenton, NJ 08608

609/989-2003
Hon. Donald H. Steckroth U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Federal Bldg. and Courthouse
50 Walnut St, 3rd Floor
Newark, NJ 07102-3550

973/645-4762
Hon. Morris Stern U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Federal Bldg. and Courthouse
50 Walnut St, 3rd Floor
Newark, NJ 07102-3550

973/368-1248
Hon. Novalyn L. Winfield U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Martin Luther King, Jr.
Federal Bldg. and Courthouse
50 Walnut St, 3rd Floor
Newark, NJ 07102-3550

973/645-2187
Hon. Judith H. Wizmur
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 2067
Camden, NJ 08101

856/757-5485
x342
Bankruptcy Clerk

James J. Waldron U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 1352
Newark, NJ 07101

973/645-4764

New Mexico

10th Circuit

Hon. Robert H. Jacobvitz
United States Bankruptcy Court
District of New Mexico
13th Floor, East, Dennis Chavez Federal Building
and United States Courthouse
500 Gold Avenue, S.W.
Albuquerque, NM 87102

505/348-2545
Hon. James S. Starzynski
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 546
Albuquerque, NM 87103-0546

505/348-2420
Bankruptcy Clerk

Norman H. Meyer, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 546
Albuquerque, NM 87103

505/348-2500

New York

2nd Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Stephen D. Gerling
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Pirnie Federal Bldg.
10 Broad St. Rm 220
Utica, NY 13501

315/793-8101
Hon. Robert E. Littlefield, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
James T. Foley U.S. Courthouse
445 Broadway Suite 330
Albany, NY 12207-2965

518/257-1661
Bankruptcy Clerk

Diann M. Freeman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
James T. Foley U.S. Courthouse
445 Broadway, Suite 327
Albany, NY 12207

518/257-1661
Southern District
Hon. Stuart M. Bernstein U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, Rm 615-3
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-2304
Courtroom 723
Shelley C. Chapman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 6th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-2301
Courtroom 610
Hon. Robert D. Drain U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 6th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-2301
Courtroom 610
Hon. Robert E. Gerber U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 6th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-5660
Courtroom 621
Hon. Martin Glenn U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 5th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-2894
Courtroom 523
Hon. Allan L. Gropper U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 6th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-5629
Courtroom 617
Hon. Sean H. Lane U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse 2nd floor
300 Quarropas St
White Plains, NY 10601-4140

914/390-4155
Courtroom 530
Hon. Burton R. Lifland U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 6th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-5663
Courtroom 623
Hon. Cecelia G. Morris
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse 1st Floor
176 Church Street
Poughkeepsie, NY 12601-4165

845/452-4200
Courtroom 530
Hon. James M. Peck U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, 6th Floor
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-5632
Courtroom 601
Bankruptcy Clerk

Kathleen Farrell-Willoughby U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Alexander Hamilton
Customs House, Rm 615-3
One Bowling Green
New York, NY 10004-1408

212/668-2870
Eastern District
Hon. Robert E. Grossman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Long Island Federal Courthouse
290 Federal Plaza
Central Islip, NY11722-4437

631/712-5740
x5740
Courtroom 860
Hon. Carla E. Craig
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
271 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201

347/394-1840
Courtroom 3529
Hon. Dorothy T. Eisenberg U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 9013
290 Federal Plz
Central Islip, NY 11722

631/712-6200
x5690
Hon. Jerome Feller U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
271 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201

347/394-1830
Courtroom 3554
Hon. Nancy Hershey Lord U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
271 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201

347/394-1850
Courtroom 3577
Hon. Elizabeth S. Stong U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Post Office and Courthouse
271 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201

347/394-1860
Courtroom 3585
Hon. Alan S. Trust U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 9013
290 Federal Plz
Central Islip, NY 11722

631/712-6200
x5690
Bankruptcy Clerk

Joseph P. Hurley U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Post Office
and Courthouse
271 Cadman Plaza East
Brooklyn, NY 11201

347/394-1700
Western District
Hon. Carl L. Bucki
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Olympic Towers
300 Pearl St, Suite 250
Buffalo, NY 14202-0250

716/362-3282
Hon. Michael J. Kaplan U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Olympic Twrs
300 Pearl St, Suite 250
Buffalo, NY 14202-0250

716/362-3272
Hon. John Charles Ninfo, II U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Kenneth B. Keating U.S.
Courthouse and Federal Bldg.
100 State Street, Suite 1220
Rochester, NY 14614

585/613-4200
Bankruptcy Clerk

Paul R. Warren U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Olympic Towers
300 Pearl St, Suite 250
Buffalo, NY 14202-0250

716/362-3200

North Carolina

4th Circuit

Eastern District
Hon. Randy D. Doub
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1760-A Parkwood Blvd
Wilson, NC 27893

252/291-6413
Hon. J. Rich Leonard U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Drawer 2807
300 Fayetteville St, 2nd Floor
Raleigh, N.C. 27602-1441

919/856-4033
Stephani W. Humrickhouse U.S. Bankruptcy Court
P.O. Box 1441
300 Fayetteville St, 2nd Floor
Raleigh, N.C. 27602-1441

919/856-4603
Bankruptcy Clerk

Stephanie J. Edmondson U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1760-A Parkwood Blvd. W.
Wilson, NC 27894-2807

252/237-0248
Middle District
Hon. Catharine R. Aron
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
United States Courthouse
226 South Liberty St. 1st Floor
Winston Salem, NC 27101-5211

336/631-5351
Hon. William L. Stocks U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Law Center
101 S. Edgeworth St. 1st Floor
Greensboro, NC 27401-2219

336/358-4080
Thomas W. Waldrep Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 26100
Greensboro, NC 27420-6100

336/358-4090
Bankruptcy Clerk

Reid Wilcox U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Law Center
101 S. Edgeworth St. 1st Floor
Greensboro, NC 27401-2219
336/358-4000
Western District
Hon. Laura Beyer U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Charles R. Jonas Federal Bldg
401 West Trade Street, Rm 111
Charlotte, NC 28202

704/350-7575
Hon. J. Craig Whitley
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 34189
Charlotte, NC 28234-4189

704/350-7575
Hon. Marvin R. Wooten
Recalled Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 34189
Charlotte, NC 28234-4189

704/350-7575
Bankruptcy Clerk

David E. Weich U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 34189
Charlotte, NC 28234-4189
704/350-7500

North Dakota

8th Circuit

Hon. Shon Hastings
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Quentin N. Burdick
U.S. Courthouse
655 First Ave N, Suite 210
Fargo, ND 58102-4932

701/297-7140
Bankruptcy Clerk

Dianne G. Schmitz U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Quentin N. Burdick
U.S. Courthouse
655 First Ave N, Suite 210
Fargo, ND 58102-4932

701/297-7100

Ohio

6th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Arthur I. Harris U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Howard M. Metzenbaum
U.S. Courthouse
201 Superior Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44114-1235

216/615-4405
Hon. Russ Kendig Ralph Regula Federal Building
United States Courthouse
401 McKinley Ave SW
Canton, Ohio 44702-1745

330/458-2120
Hon. Pat E. Morgenstern-Clarren
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Howard M. Metzenbaum
U.S. Courthouse
201 Superior Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44114-1235

216/615-4422
Hon. Marilyn Shea-Stonum U.S. Bankruptcy Court
John F. Seiberling Federal
Building and U.S. Courthouse
2 South Main Street
Akron, Ohio 44308

330/252-6130
Hon. Richard L. Speer U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Rm 113
1716 Spielbusch Ave
Toledo, OH 43624

419/213-5631
Hon. Mary Ann Whipple U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse Rm 111
1716 Spielbusch Ave
Toledo, OH 43604

419/213-5621
Hon. Kay Woods U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Building
and U.S. Courthouse
10 East Commerce Street
Youngstown, Ohio 44503-1621

330/742-0900
Hon. Jessica E. Price Smith
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Howard M. Metzenbaum
U.S. Courthouse
201 Superior Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44114-1235

216/615-4351
Bankruptcy Clerk

Kenneth J. Hirz U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Howard M. Metzenbaum
U.S. Courthouse
201 Superior Avenue
Cleveland, Ohio 44114

216/615-4300
Southern District
Hon. Beth A. Buchanan
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Atrium Two Suite 800
221 East Fourth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202

513/684-2572
ext 132
Hon. Charles M. Caldwell
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215-2403

614/469-6638
ext 260
Hon. John E. Hoffman, Jr. U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215-2403

614/469-6638
ext 282
Hon. Jeffery P. Hopkins U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Atrium Two Suite 800
221 East Fourth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202

513/684-2572
ext 146
Hon. Burton Perlman
Recalled Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Atrium Two Suite 800
221 East Fourth Street
Cincinnati, OH 45202

513/684-2572
ext131
Hon. C. Kathryn Preston U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Columbus Divisional Office
170 North High Street
Columbus, OH 43215-2403

614/469-6638
ext 250
Hon. Lawrence S. Walter U.S. Bankruptcy Court
120 West Third St
Dayton, OH 45402

937/225-2516
ext 307
Hon. Guy R. Humphrey U.S. Bankruptcy Court
120 West Third St
Dayton, OH 45402

937/225-2516
ext 338
Bankruptcy Clerk

Kenneth Jordan U.S. Bankruptcy Court
120 W Third St
Dayton, OH 45402

937/225-2516

Oklahoma

10th Circuit

Northern District
Hon. Terrence L. Michael U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Bldg. Rm 105
224 S Boulder Ave
Tulsa, OK 74103-3015

918/699-4065
Hon. Dana L. Rasure
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Federal Bldg.Rm 105
224 S Boulder Ave
Tulsa, OK 74103-3015

918/699-4085
Bankruptcy Clerk

Michael L. Williams U.S. Bankruptcy Court
105 Tulsa Federal Bldg
224 S Boulder Ave
Tulsa, OK 74103

918/699-4000
Eastern District
Hon. Tom R. Cornish
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 1347
U.S. Post Office and
Courthouse Rm 229
PO Box 1347
111 West Fourth Street
Okmulgee, OK 74447-1347

918/758-0366
Bankruptcy Clerk

Therese Buthod U.S. Bankruptcy Court
PO Box 1347
Okmulgee, OK 74447-1347

918/758-0126
Western District
Hon. Sarah Hall U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old Post Office Bldg. 9th floor
215 Dean A. McGee Ave,
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

405/609-5660
Hon. Niles L. Jackson
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old Post Office Bldg. 2nd Floor
215 Dean A. McGee Ave,
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

405/609-5678
Hon. Thomas M. Weaver U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old Post Office Bldg. 6th Floor
215 Dean A. McGee Ave Rm 147
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

405/609-5610
Bankruptcy Clerk

Grant E. Price U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Old Post Office Bldg.
215 Dean A. McGee Ave,
Oklahoma City, OK 73102

405/609-5700

Oregon

9th Circuit

Hon. Frank R. Alley
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
151 W Seventh Ave, Suite 300
Eugene, OR 97401-2649

541/465-6767
Hon. Trish M. Brown U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Congress Center
1001 SW Fifth Ave, Room 700
Portland, OR 97204

503/326-4961
Hon. Randall L. Dunn U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Congress Center
1001 SW Fifth Ave, Room 700
Portland, OR 97204

503/326-4175
Hon. Elizabeth I. Perris U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Congress Center
1001 SW Fifth Ave, Room 700
Portland, OR 97204

503/326-4173
Hon. Thomas M. Renn U.S. Bankruptcy Court
151 W Seventh Ave, Suite 300
Eugene, OR 97401-2649

541/465-6802
Bankruptcy Clerk

Charlene M. Hiss U.S. Bankruptcy Court
1001 SW Fifth Ave, Suite 700
Portland, OR 97204
503/326-1500

Pennsylvania

3rd Circuit

Eastern District
Hon. Richard E. Fehling U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Madison Bldg. Suite 301
400 Washington St
Reading, PA 19601

610/320-5093
Hon. Jean K. FitzSimon U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Nix Federal Bldg
900 Market St, Suite 214
Philadelphia, PA 19107

215/408-2891
Hon. Bruce I. Fox U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert N.C. Nix Federal
Courthouse Suite 202
900 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

215/408-2974
Hon. Eric L. Frank U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert N.C. Nix Federal
Courthouse Suite 202
900 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

215/408-2970
Hon. Stephen Raslavich
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert N.C. Nix Federal
Courthouse Suite 204
900 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

215/408-2982
Hon. Magdeline D. Coleman U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert N.C. Nix Federal
Courthouse Suite 204
900 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

215/408-2850
Bankruptcy Clerk

Timothy B. McGrath U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Robert N.C. Nix Federal
Courthouse Suite 204
900 Market Street
Philadelphia, PA 19107

215/408-2982
Middle District
Hon. Mary D. France
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Ronald Reagan Federal Bldg
228 Walnut Street Rm 320
Harrisburg, PA 17101

717/901-2840
Hon. Robert N. Opel II U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Max Rosen U.S. Courthouse
197 S. Main St. Rm 274
Wilkes Barre, PA 18701-1598

570/826-6318
Hon. John J. Thomas U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Max Rosen U.S. Courthouse
197 S. Main St. Rm 274
Wilkes Barre, PA 18701-1598

570/826-6336
Bankruptcy Clerk

Arlene E. Righter U.S. Bankruptcy Court
Ronald Reagan Federal Bldg.
228 Walnut St., Room 320
Harrisburg, PA 17101

717/901-2840
Western District
Hon. Thomas P. Agresti
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Steel Tower
600 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412/644-4060
Ext. 120
Hon. Jeffery A. Deller U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Steel Tower Rm 5464
600 Grant Street
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412/644-4710
Hon. Judith K. Fitzgerald U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Steel Tower
600 Grant Street Suite 5490
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412/644-3541
Carlota M. Böhm
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Steel Tower
600 Grant Street Suite 5464
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412/644-4329
Hon. Bernard Markovitz
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
5464 U.S. Steel Tower
600 Grant Street Suite 5464
Pittsburgh, PA 15219

412/644-4328
Bankruptcy Clerk

John J. Horner U.S. Bankruptcy Court
5464 U.S. Steel Twr
600 Grant St
Pittsburgh, PA 15219
412/644-2700

Puerto Rico

1st Circuit

Hon. Brian K. Tester U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse and
Post Office Bldg. Rm 245
300 Recinto Sur St
San Juan, PR 00901

(787) 977-6040
Courtrrom 3
Hon. Mildred Caban Flores U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse and
Post Office Bldg. Rm 245
300 Recinto Sur St
San Juan, PR 00901

(787) 977-6040
Courtrrom 3
Hon. Edward A. Godoy U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse and
Post Office Bldg. Rm 238
300 Recinto Sur St
San Juan, PR 00901

(787) 977-6020
Courtroom 1
Hon. Enrique S. Lamoutte
Chief Judge
U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse and
Post Office Bldg. Rm 251
300 Recinto Sur St
San Juan, PR 00901

(787) 977-6030
Courtrrom 2
Bankruptcy Clerk

María De Los Ángeles González U.S. Bankruptcy Court
U.S. Courthouse and
Post Office Bldg, Courtroom 3
300 Recinto Sur St
San Juan, PR 00901
787/977-6040

 

© 2014 American Bankruptcy Institute, All Rights Reserved