ABI

Conference Co-Chairs and Advisory Board

Conference Chairs

Hon. Robert D. Drain, Judicial Chair

U.S. Bankruptcy Court S.D.N.Y.); White Plains

Lisa G. Beckerman, Co-Chair

Akin Gump Strauss Hauer & Feld LLP

David Pauker, Co-Chair

Goldin Associates, LLC

Ira L. Herman, Nuts & Bolts Program Chair

Thompson & Knight LLP

Conference Advisory Board

 

Martin J. Bienenstock

Dewey & LeBoeuf LLP

Mark A. Broude

Latham & Watkins LLP

Kenneth A. Buckfire

Miller Buckfire & Co., LLC

Matthew Cantor

Normandy Hill Capital, LP

Daniel A. Celentano

Evercore Partners

George A. Davis

Cadwalader, Wickersham & Taft LLP

William Q. Derrough

Moelis & Company

Lisa J. Donahue

AlixPartners LLP

Dennis F. Dunne

Milbank, Tweed, Hadley & McCloy, LLP

Matthew A. Feldman

Willkie Farr & Gallagher LLP

Jonathan L. Flaxer

Golenbock, Eiseman, Assor, Bell & Peskoe LLP

Jay M. Goffman

Skadden, Arps, Slate, Meagher & Flom LLP

Paul Goldschmid

King Street Capital Management LP

Marcia L. Goldstein

Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP

Lindsee P. Granfield

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP

Timothy Graulich

Davis Polk & Wardwell, LLP

Kristopher M. Hansen

Stroock & Stroock & Lavan LLP

Scott L. Hazan

Otterbourg, Steindler, Houston & Rosen, PC

William H. Henrich

Getzler Henrich & Associates LLC

David M. Hillman

Schulte Roth & Zabel LLP

David Hilty

Houlihan Lokey

Evan C. Hollander

White & Case LLP

Flip Huffard

The Blackstone Group

Daniel Kamensky

Paulson & Co. Inc.

Albert H. Kass

Kurtzman Carson Consultants LLC

Susheel Kirpalani

Quinn Emanuel Urquhart Oliver & Hedges, LLP

Alan W. Kornberg

Paul, Weiss, Rifkind, Wharton & Garrison LLP

MarK Kronfeld

Owl Creek Asset Management

Kevin Lavin

FTI Consulting

 

Paul D. Leake

Jones Day

Daniel A. Lowenthal

Patterson, Belknap, Webb, Tyler LLP

James M. Lukenda

Huron Consulting Group

Michael Luskin

Hughes Hubbard & Reed LLP

Thomas Moers Mayer

Kramer Levin Naftalis & Frankel LLP

Lorenzo Mendizabal

Epiq

Brett H. Miller

Morrison & Foerster LLP

Rich Morris

Goldman Sachs

Alec P. Ostrow

Becker, Glynn, Muffly, Chassin & Hosinski LLP

Peter V. Pantaleo

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP

Ben Pickering

Mesirow Financial Consulting, LLC

Madlyn G. Primoff

Kaye Scholer LLP

J. Gregg Pritchard

KPMG LLP

Steven J. Reisman

Curtis, Mallet-Prevost, Colt & Mosle LLP

Michael P. Richman

Patton Boggs LLP

Sanford P. Rosen

Rosen & Associates, PC

Wilbur L. Ross, Jr.

W.L. Ross & Co.

Jeffrey S. Sabin

Bingham McCutchen LLP

Joseph Samet

Baker & McKenzie LLP

Brad E. Scheler

Fried, Frank, Harris, Shriver & Jacobson LLP

Ray Schrock

Kirkland & Ellis LLP

Glenn Siegel

Dechert

My Chi To

Debevoise & Plimpton LLP

Albert Togut

Togut, Segal & Segal LLP

Brian Trust

Mayer Brown LLP

Edward S. Weisfelner

Brown Rudnick LLP

John W. Weiss

Alston & Bird LLP

Bruce Zirinsky

Greenberg Traurig, LLP

 

Onsite Registration Only

Join the conversation at #NYCBC13

If you would like more information on other upcoming conferences, please click here.